The advantages of using ‘limited scope’ for your legal matter  are many:
[…] For more information on ‘limited scope’ representation by family law lawyers or civil attorneys, contact the Legal Action Workshop law firm @800-HELP-444 (800-435-7444)  or visit our website www.LegalActionWorkshopLAW.com .

Reader Interactions

Comments

  1. Mary McFadden says

    I need a limited scope attorney to represent me on a single issue at an appeals hearing. First I need someone to write a letter brief due Monday, March 21, 2016.

    Appeal court wants to know:

    (1) In ordering Mary McFadden to post a bond, did the trial court compl with CCP section 391.3, subdivision (a), which states, in pertinent part, “the court shall order the plaintiff to furnish, for the benefit of the moving defendant, security in such amount “and within such time as the court shall fixx”? (Italicfs added.) Did the trial court “fix” the time within which plaintiff was required to post the bond?

    (2) What was the deadline for plaintiff to post the bond?